Guadalajara Results

Guadalajara Info

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Studio Fabiola Valdez Trabajo

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Paty Geyer Dance Center Juan Loco

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Studio Fabiola Valdez Dolor

Best of JUMP (Open)

Studio Routine
Paty Geyer Dance Center Run Boy Run

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Moves Like Magic  (Maryangel Salazar )  Academia Pavlova
2nd Esmeralda  (Sofia Gaytan)  Studio Fabiola Valdez
3rd Fantasy  (Nayeli Palacios)  Academia Pavlova
4th Reflection  (Aurora Carmona)  Academia Pavlova
5th Pato  (Adriana Corona)  Paty Geyer Dance Center
6th Swing  (Mariann Villareal)  Academia Pavlova

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Come on Studio Fabiola Valdez
2nd Valerie Studio Fabiola Valdez

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Danza de Anitra  (Valeria Oviedo)  Paty Geyer Dance Center
2nd Disclosure  (Diana Cruz)  Studio by: Alejandra de Velasco
3rd Anitra`s Dance  (Martha Luthe)  Paty Geyer Dance Center
3rd Iris  (Monica Rojas)  Paty Geyer Dance Center

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Aeromozas Studio Fabiola Valdez

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Trabajo Studio Fabiola Valdez

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Queen Bee  (Brenda Fletes)  Paty Geyer Dance Center
2nd Precognition  (Diana Rivera)  Paty Geyer Dance Center
3rd For You I Will  (Ana Doddoli)  Paty Geyer Dance Center
4th Nocturne  (Yazet Soto)  Academia Pavlova
5th Wings  (Ana Mitzi Nevarez)  Academia Pavlova
6th Only Time  (Ivana Madrid )  Academia Pavlova
6th Stronger  (Valeria Anchondo)  Academia Pavlova

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Love Vogue Paty Geyer Dance Center

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Juan Loco Paty Geyer Dance Center
2nd Explosive Academia Pavlova

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shallows  (Cesar Andres Broderman )  ITESM
2nd Youth  (Alexia Calderon)  Paty Geyer Dance Center
3rd When i was your man  (Daniela Lopez)  Studio by: Alejandra de Velasco
4th Dueling Guitars  (Leticia Ibarra)  Paty Geyer Dance Center
5th Luna  (Arisbeth Arrubarrena)  Studio by: Alejandra de Velasco
6th No one gonna love you  (Vivian Mayoral)  Studio by: Alejandra de Velasco
7th Because Of You  (Karina Morales)  Academia Pavlova
7th What You Never Know  (Ana Sofia Hernandez)  Academia Pavlova
8th Amazona  (Maria Luisa Peralta)  [N/A]

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Espiritus Academia Pavlova
2nd Bang Studio Fabiola Valdez

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dolor Studio Fabiola Valdez
2nd I Wanna Dance Academia Pavlova

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tu Me Manques  (Jose Pablo Carrillo Artigas)  [N/A]
2nd Clown  (ADRIANA ROSAS)  Studio by: Alejandra de Velasco
3rd Skyscraper  (Daena Moyers)  Dancers Studio Jrz
3rd Stimela  (Karla Melgoza)  Studio by: Alejandra de Velasco
4th Game Over  (Paola Meraz)  Dancers Studio Jrz
5th Thousand years  (Laura Andrea Casas)  Dance Makers
5th The Evil Queen  (Graciela GomezJunco)  Studio Fabiola Valdez

open • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'm On... ITESM
2nd Going Down Paty Geyer Dance Center

open • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Brother Paty Geyer Dance Center
2nd Jubilacion Studio Fabiola Valdez
2nd Leyenda Del Escudo Nacional Studio by: Alejandra de Velasco
3rd Feeling Good Studio Fabiola Valdez

open • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Reality Paty Geyer Dance Center
2nd Malinche Paty Geyer Dance Center

open • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Run Boy Run Paty Geyer Dance Center
2nd Paradise Paty Geyer Dance Center

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Classical Dance Academy

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wonderwall Blue Ridge Ballet

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Go DJ Platinum Dance Company

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ain't Your Mama Performing Arts Conservatory of Ocala

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Survive South Coast Performing Arts

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Omigod Dance Theatre of New Jersey

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heart Cry SCC

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ding Dong Dance Theatre of New Jersey

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Larkin Dance Studio

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Skeletons Dance Theatre of New Jersey

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st You Were There With Me Creative Arts Academy

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don't Tell 'Em Kehl School of Dance

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Little Things Creative Arts Academy

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBD Studio Fusion

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Can Cook Too Dance Theatre of New Jersey

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Take Care Dance Theatre of New Jersey

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Elite Dance Academy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Elite Dance Company

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lizek Rodriguez Studio Fabiola Valdez
Runner-Up Aurora Carmona Academia Pavlova
Runner-Up Nayeli Palacios Academia Pavlova
Runner-Up Maryangel Salazar Academia Pavlova

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Diana Cruz Studio by: Alejandra de Velasco
Winner Martha Luthe Paty Geyer Dance Center
Winner Ximena Sanchez Studio Fabiola Valdez
Runner-Up Sofia Castaneda Spot Dance Academy
Runner-Up Renata Cuesta Spot Dance Academy
Runner-Up Daniela Martinez Studio Fabiola Valdez
Runner-Up Valeria Oviedo Paty Geyer Dance Center
Runner-Up Arantxa Ramirez Spot Dance Academy

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brenda Fletes Paty Geyer Dance Center
Winner Roxana Velasco Paty Geyer Dance Center
Runner-Up Karime Chavarin Paty Geyer Dance Center
Runner-Up Bettina Martin Paty Geyer Dance Center

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Daniela Berlanga [N/A]
Winner Eugenia Rodriguez Monique Estudio de Danza
Runner-Up Giovanna Alba Studio Fabiola Valdez
Runner-Up Fernanda Cuevas Paty Geyer Dance Center
Runner-Up Marifer Estrada Studio Fabiola Valdez
Runner-Up Ana Sofia Hernandez Academia Pavlova
Runner-Up Daniela Kuri Monique Dance Studio
Runner-Up Daniela Lopez Studio by: Alejandra de Velasco
Runner-Up Karina Morales Academia Pavlova
Runner-Up Maria Luisa Peralta [N/A]
Runner-Up Nadia Romero Studio Fabiola Valdez

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Cesar Andres Broderman ITESM
Runner-Up Fernando De la Rosa ITESM

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sofia Ayala Studio Fabiola Valdez
Winner Daniela Murillo Studio Fabiola Valdez
Winner Angela Ramirez Studio Fabiola Valdez
Winner Ana Sofia Ruiz Studio Fabiola Valdez

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Arisbeth Arrubarrena Studio by: Alejandra de Velasco
Winner Mariana Castellanos Spot Dance Academy
Winner Adriana Corona Paty Geyer Dance Center
Winner Paula Flores Spot Dance Academy
Winner Jessica Jaquez Academia Pavlova
Winner Valeria Lopez Studio Fabiola Valdez
Winner Ivana Madrid Academia Pavlova
Winner Cynthia Perez Studio Fabiola Valdez
Winner Diana Rivera Paty Geyer Dance Center
Winner Ana Sofia Rodriguez Studio Fabiola Valdez
Winner Monica Rojas Paty Geyer Dance Center
Winner Yvette Rosado Spot Dance Academy
Winner Marisol Sarmiento Academia Pavlova
Winner Yazet Soto Academia Pavlova
Winner Mariann Villareal Academia Pavlova
Winner Andrea Zamarripa Studio Fabiola Valdez

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alexia Calderon Paty Geyer Dance Center
Winner Valeria Carrillo Spot Dance Academy
Winner Daniela Echeverria Spot Dance Academy
Winner Janell Fajer Spot Dance Academy
Winner Sofia Gaytan Studio Fabiola Valdez
Winner Leticia Ibarra Paty Geyer Dance Center
Winner Regina Lemus Spot Dance Academy
Winner Vivian Mayoral Studio by: Alejandra de Velasco
Winner Paula Torres Spot Dance Academy
Winner Julia Wong Studio Fabiola Valdez

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2016-17 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.